Organizational Chart

Dr. Phyllis Callahan | Provost & Executive Vice President

Jerome U. Conley | Dean & University Librarian

    Office of the Dean

    • Administrative Services

      • Donna Richardson | Administrative Services Coordinator
      • Vacant | Budget Specialist
      • Heather Bennett | Administrative Assistant

Enterprise Services

Aaron K. Shrimplin | Associate Dean

  • Share and Showcase

    • Samantha Brandenburg | Coordinator of Library Facilities and Planning
    • Heather Barbour | Facilities Operations Assistant
    • Vince Frieden | Strategic Communications Coordinator
    • Nick Kneer | Communications Specialist
    • Vacant | Organizational Effectiveness Coordinator
  • Library Systems

    • Stan Brown | Director
    • Michael Bomholt | Development Manager
    • Patrick Hawk | Computer & Technology Specialist
    • Melissa Cherry | Web Services Librarian
    • Jerry Yarnetsky | Web Services Librarian

Resources

Belinda Barr | Assistant Dean

  • Access and Borrow

    • Alea Henle | Head
    • Rob Withers | Coordinator of Access Services
    • Kris Abney | Manager of Circ/Admin Services
    • Vacant | Technical Services Assistant
    • Jennifer Bazeley | Coordinator, Collection Access and Acquisitions
    • Stephanie Blankenship | Technical Services Assistant
    • Craig Boman | Discovery Services Librarian
    • Sandy Burwell | B.E.S.T. Circ/Reserve Assistant
    • Karen Clift | Technical Services Librarian
    • Tiffany Dogan | Circ/Reserve Assistant
    • Denise Downing | Circ/Reserve Assistant
    • Susan Nicole Dunn | Information Desk Assistant
    • Susan Gray | Stacks Assistant
    • Mary Hubbard | IMC Assistant
    • Susan Keyes | Technical Services Assistant
    • Vacant | Art & Architecture Assistant
    • Don Morner | Circ/Reserve Assistant and Interlibrary Loan Assistant
    • Gabe Neff | Circ/Reserve Assistant
    • Sean Poppe | Art & Architecture Assistant
    • Kay Russell | Technical Services Assistant
    • Laura Sheppard | Music Assistant
    • Ariel Shirley | Circ/Reserve Assistant
    • Jen Smith | Technical Services Assistant
    • Sabrina Smith | Circ/Reserve Assistant
    • Sheila Sparks | Interlibrary Loan Assistant
    • Masha Stepanova | Coordinator of Cataloging and Slavic Librarian
    • Fletcher Tindall | Circ/Reserve Assistant
    • Vacant | Circ/Reserve Assistant
    • Eric Weaver | Music Assistant
    • Tricia Zeiser | Circ/Reserve Assistant
  • Steward and Sustain

    • William Modrow | Head
    • Rachel Makarowski | Special Collections Librarian
    • Alia Wegner | Digital Collections Librarian
    • Vacant | Special Collections Assistant
    • Regina Garcia | Preservation Assistant
    • Jacky Johnson | Interim University Archivist
    • Justin Bridges | Preservation Librarian
    • Elizabeth Maurer | Archives Assistant
  • Southwest Ohio Regional Depository

    • Pam Lipscomb | Depository Manager
    • Melody Toms | Depository Assistant

User Services

John Millard | Assistant Dean

  • Create and Innovate

    • Elías Tzoc | Head
    • Lori Chapin | CIM Manager
    • Eric Johnson | Center for Digital Scholarship Librarian
    • Lindsey Masters | Digital Services Assistant
    • Vacant | CIM Assistant
    • Jody Perkins | Center for Digital Scholarship Librarian
    • John Williams | Circ/Reserve Assistant
  • Advise and Instruct

    • Kevin Messner | Head
    • Matt Benzing | Librarian
    • Laura Birkenhauer | Librarian
    • Ginny Boehme | Librarian
    • Mark Dahlquist | Librarian
    • Nate Floyd | Librarian
    • Thomas Gerrish | Librarian
    • Katie Gibson | Librarian
    • Stefanie Hilles | Arts & Humanities Librarian
    • Susan Hurst | Librarian
    • Anna Liss Jacobsen | Librarian
    • Kate Lucey | Librarian
    • Lindsay Miller | Librarian
    • Abi Morgan | Librarian
    • Carla Myers | Coordinator of Scholarly Communications
    • Jenny Presnell | Librarian
    • Andy Revelle | Librarian
    • Barry Zaslow | Music Librarian